• 2.Customer Information>
  • 3.Payment Information>
  • 4.Reservation Complete

①Select Departure Train

Hakata Beppu

Please select your preferred train and seat type.
As of today, the available departure dates for train reservations are from 2024/6/18(Tue)~2024/7/18(Thu).
Prev Day
2024/06/18(Tue)
Next day
Number of passengers:
Adult
/ Child
Please confirm the date.
The departure date has been changed.
※The available departure dates for application are from
2024/6/18(Tue) to 2024/7/18(Thu).
Filter by time :after
※ The price is per adult (train ticket + express ticket fee +Administrative fee and taxes).
Departure/Arrival
Unreserved seat
Reserved seat
Green seat
Searching
  • 15:20 17:26
    (2h6min)
    SONIC35
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 16:00 17:53
    (1h53min)
    SONIC37
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 16:20 18:28
    (2h8min)
    SONIC39
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 17:00 18:52
    (1h52min)
    SONIC41
    To Saiki
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 17:20 19:26
    (2h6min)
    SONIC43
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 18:00 19:56
    (1h56min)
    SONIC45
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 18:20 20:32
    (2h12min)
    SONIC47
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 19:00 20:56
    (1h56min)
    SONIC49
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 19:20 21:35
    (2h15min)
    SONIC51
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 20:00 22:07
    (2h7min)
    SONIC53
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 20:20 22:29
    (2h9min)
    SONIC55
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 21:01 23:15
    (2h14min)
    SONIC57
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
  • 22:06 00:25
    (2h19min)
    SONIC59
    To Oita
    8,170 JPY/seat
    8,700 JPY/seat
    10,970 JPY/seat
Filter by time :after
Total 0 JPY

Search again

2024/06/18(Tue)
2024/06/18(Tue)

Limited express price list

Important Information

  • The current displayed amount represents the fare for one adult (train ticket + express ticket fee +Administrative fee and taxes). The final confirmed amount, accounting for child fares and the number of passengers, can be reviewed on the confirmation screen just before payment.
  • Please check here for more details on instructions and how to complete your application.
  • "Adult" refers to a person aged 12 years or older, and "child" refers to a person aged 6 to 11 years old. Children under the age of one (infants) are free up to two per adult, but from the third child, a child fare is required. However, if an infant occupies a seat, child fare is required for at least one passenger.
Selected ticket
There is no selected ticket.
...Please wait...