Japan Travel is better on the App
Japan Travel app supports international tourist traveling to Japan with the most efficient navigation. You can find destinations to visit, plan itineraries, make reservations, and search routes while actually traveling. Content is available in 13 languages.
-
100:03 - 12:0712h 4min JPY 14,010 7 Transfers00:038 StopsJR Osaka Loop Lineto Osaka Platform: 3, 4 Get on car: Front/Middle/Back17minShin-imamiya To Osaka Timetable00:331 StopsSUNRIZE Izumoto Tokyo Platform: 11 Get on car: MiddleJPY 6,380 4h 5min
JPY 3,170 Reserved Seat JPY 9,240 Sleeper Class B (Private Solo) JPY 10,340 Sleeper Class B (Private Single) JPY 12,240 Sleeper Class B (Private Single Twin) JPY 16,620 Sleeper Class A (Private Single Deluxe) JPY 18,040 Sleeper Class B (Private Sunrise Twin) 06:381 StopsKodamaKodama 765 to Shin-osaka Platform: 6JPY 860 13minJPY 870 Non-Reserved Seat JPY 2,290 Reserved Seat JPY 3,060 Green Car 07:122 StopsJR Tokaido Main Line(Atami-Maibara)to Atami Platform: 1JPY 330 14minKakegawa To Kanaya(Shizuoka) Timetable07:369 StopsOigawa Railway Main Lineto Ieyama Platform: 1JPY 830 32minKanaya(Shizuoka) To Ieyama Timetable- Ieyama
- 家山
- Station
08:08Walk90m 3min- Ieyama Sta.
- 家山駅
- Bus Stop
08:25- Senzu Eki-mae
- 千頭駅前
- Bus Stop
09:15Walk125m 5min10:10- Okuizumi
- 奥泉
- Station
10:39Walk67m 2min- Okuizumi Eki-mae
- 奥泉駅前
- Bus Stop
11:102 Stops大井川鐵道(バス) [寸又峡線]to Sumatakyo Onsen IriguchiJPY 650 28minOkuizumi Eki-mae To Sumatakyo Onsen Iriguchi Timetable- Sumatakyo Onsen Iriguchi
- 寸又峡温泉入口
- Bus Stop
11:38Walk2.0km 29min -
223:20 - 12:0712h 47min JPY 9,020 7 Transfers23:205 StopsKanku Rapidto Kyobashi(Osaka) Platform: 3, 4 Get on car: Front/Middle/Back15minShin-imamiya To Osaka Timetable23:403 StopsJR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line New Rapidto Yasu(Shiga) Platform: 9 Get on car: MiddleJPY 950 29minOsaka To Kyoto Timetable
- Kyoto
- 京都
- Station
- Hachijo West Exit
00:09Walk253m 8min- Kyoto Sta. Hachijo Exit
- 京都駅八条口
- Bus Stop
00:301 StopsWILLER Osaka‧Kyoto-Hamamatsu‧Shizuoka‧Numazu‧Mishimato Numazu Station North ExitJPY 4,900 4h 5minKyoto Sta. Hachijo Exit To Act City Hamamatsu (Okura Hotel Mae) Timetable- Act City Hamamatsu (Okura Hotel Mae)
- アクトシティ浜松〔オークラホテル前〕
- Bus Stop
04:35Walk489m 9min06:119 StopsJR Tokaido Main Line(Atami-Maibara)to Numazu Platform: 1JPY 770 39minHamamatsu To Kanaya(Shizuoka) Timetable07:369 StopsOigawa Railway Main Lineto Ieyama Platform: 1JPY 830 32minKanaya(Shizuoka) To Ieyama Timetable- Ieyama
- 家山
- Station
08:08Walk90m 3min- Ieyama Sta.
- 家山駅
- Bus Stop
08:25- Senzu Eki-mae
- 千頭駅前
- Bus Stop
09:15Walk125m 5min10:10- Okuizumi
- 奥泉
- Station
10:39Walk67m 2min- Okuizumi Eki-mae
- 奥泉駅前
- Bus Stop
11:102 Stops大井川鐵道(バス) [寸又峡線]to Sumatakyo Onsen IriguchiJPY 650 28minOkuizumi Eki-mae To Sumatakyo Onsen Iriguchi Timetable- Sumatakyo Onsen Iriguchi
- 寸又峡温泉入口
- Bus Stop
11:38Walk2.0km 29min -
322:25 - 12:0713h 42min JPY 9,640 6 Transfers22:258 StopsJR Osaka Loop Lineto Nishikujo,Osaka Platform: 3, 4 Get on car: BackJPY 190 16minShin-imamiya To Osaka Timetable
- Osaka
- 大阪
- Station
- Sakurabashi Exit
22:41Walk257m 8min- Osaka Sta. JR Express BT.
- 大阪駅JR高速バスターミナル
- Bus Stop
22:505 StopsJR高速バス 京阪神ドリーム静岡号高速バス 京阪神ドリーム静岡号 to Shizuoka Sta.(North Side)JPY 6,720 7h 14minOsaka Sta. JR Express BT. To Kakegawa Sta. Timetable- Kakegawa Sta.
- 掛川駅〔南口前〕
- Bus Stop
06:04Walk104m 8min07:122 StopsJR Tokaido Main Line(Atami-Maibara)to Atami Platform: 1JPY 330 14minKakegawa To Kanaya(Shizuoka) Timetable07:369 StopsOigawa Railway Main Lineto Ieyama Platform: 1JPY 830 32minKanaya(Shizuoka) To Ieyama Timetable- Ieyama
- 家山
- Station
08:08Walk90m 3min- Ieyama Sta.
- 家山駅
- Bus Stop
08:25- Senzu Eki-mae
- 千頭駅前
- Bus Stop
09:15Walk125m 5min10:10- Okuizumi
- 奥泉
- Station
10:39Walk67m 2min- Okuizumi Eki-mae
- 奥泉駅前
- Bus Stop
11:102 Stops大井川鐵道(バス) [寸又峡線]to Sumatakyo Onsen IriguchiJPY 650 28minOkuizumi Eki-mae To Sumatakyo Onsen Iriguchi Timetable- Sumatakyo Onsen Iriguchi
- 寸又峡温泉入口
- Bus Stop
11:38Walk2.0km 29min -
420:37 - 12:0715h 30min JPY 8,450 7 Transfers20:378 StopsJR Osaka Loop Line Regional Rapidto Tennoji Platform: 3, 4 Get on car: Front/Middle/Back18minShin-imamiya To Osaka Timetable21:0014 StopsJR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line New Rapidto Maibara Platform: 91h 26minOsaka To Maibara Timetable22:3819 StopsJR Tokaido Main Line Rapid(Atami-Maibara)to Toyohashi Platform: 72h 14minMaibara To Toyohashi Timetable05:3717 StopsJR Tokaido Main Line(Atami-Maibara)to Numazu Platform: 8JPY 6,050 1h 13minToyohashi To Kanaya(Shizuoka) Timetable07:369 StopsOigawa Railway Main Lineto Ieyama Platform: 1JPY 830 32minKanaya(Shizuoka) To Ieyama Timetable
- Ieyama
- 家山
- Station
08:08Walk90m 3min- Ieyama Sta.
- 家山駅
- Bus Stop
08:25- Senzu Eki-mae
- 千頭駅前
- Bus Stop
09:15Walk125m 5min10:10- Okuizumi
- 奥泉
- Station
10:39Walk67m 2min- Okuizumi Eki-mae
- 奥泉駅前
- Bus Stop
11:102 Stops大井川鐵道(バス) [寸又峡線]to Sumatakyo Onsen IriguchiJPY 650 28minOkuizumi Eki-mae To Sumatakyo Onsen Iriguchi Timetable- Sumatakyo Onsen Iriguchi
- 寸又峡温泉入口
- Bus Stop
11:38Walk2.0km 29min -
518:40 - 23:214h 41min JPY 136,300
Was the information on this site useful?
Useless
Insufficient content
Useful
Thank you for your response. We will continue to strive for improvement in quality.