Maibara To Kyoto

JR Tokaido Main Line(Maibara-Kobe) Timetable

Required time

  • JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid : 1h 7min ~
  • JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line New Rapid : 53min ~
  • JR Tokaido Main Line(Maibara-Kobe) : 1h 8min ~
  • Biwako Express : 58min ~
  • Hida : 54min ~
4:00
  • 04:58 → 06:05 ( 1h 7min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
5:00
  • 05:31 → 06:40 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 05:49 → 07:01 ( 1h 12min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 05:59 → 07:22 ( 1h 23min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
6:00
  • 06:03 → 07:01 ( 58min )
    Biwako express1
    To Osaka
  • 06:13 → 07:11 ( 58min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 06:16 → 07:32 ( 1h 16min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 06:26 → 07:23 ( 57min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 06:30 → 07:42 ( 1h 12min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 06:46 → 07:43 ( 57min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 06:52 → 08:12 ( 1h 20min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 06:58 → 08:03 ( 1h 5min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
7:00
  • 07:04 → 08:23 ( 1h 19min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
  • 07:15 → 08:12 ( 57min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 07:19 → 08:37 ( 1h 18min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Nishiakashi
  • 07:29 → 08:29 ( 1h 0min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 07:34 → 08:51 ( 1h 17min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 07:45 → 08:41 ( 56min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 07:56 → 09:07 ( 1h 11min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
8:00
  • 08:07 → 09:22 ( 1h 15min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 08:18 → 09:13 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 08:29 → 09:37 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
  • 08:37 → 09:51 ( 1h 14min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 08:48 → 09:43 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
9:00
  • 09:00 → 10:07 ( 1h 7min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
  • 09:23 → 10:37 ( 1h 14min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
  • 09:39 → 10:52 ( 1h 13min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 09:50 → 10:43 ( 53min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 09:59 → 11:07 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
10:00
  • 10:20 → 11:13 ( 53min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 10:30 → 11:37 ( 1h 7min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
  • 10:50 → 11:43 ( 53min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 10:59 → 12:07 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
11:00
  • 11:30 → 12:37 ( 1h 7min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
  • 11:50 → 12:43 ( 53min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 11:59 → 13:07 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
12:00
  • 12:29 → 13:37 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
  • 12:50 → 13:43 ( 53min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 12:59 → 14:07 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
13:00
  • 13:29 → 14:37 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 13:50 → 14:43 ( 53min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 13:59 → 15:07 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
14:00
  • 14:29 → 15:37 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 14:50 → 15:43 ( 53min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 14:57 → 16:06 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
15:00
  • 15:28 → 16:36 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 15:47 → 16:42 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Banshuako
  • 15:57 → 17:06 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
16:00
  • 16:17 → 17:12 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Banshuako
  • 16:27 → 17:36 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 16:47 → 17:42 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 16:57 → 18:06 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
17:00
  • 17:17 → 18:12 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Banshuako
  • 17:27 → 18:36 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 17:47 → 18:42 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Banshuako
  • 17:57 → 19:06 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
18:00
  • 18:17 → 19:12 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Banshuako
  • 18:23 → 19:17 ( 54min )
    Hida 36
    To Osaka
  • 18:27 → 19:36 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 18:36 → 19:51 ( 1h 15min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 18:47 → 19:42 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Banshuako
  • 18:58 → 20:06 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Banshuako
19:00
  • 19:06 → 20:21 ( 1h 15min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 19:18 → 20:12 ( 54min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 19:28 → 20:36 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kamigori
  • 19:47 → 20:42 ( 55min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 19:58 → 21:06 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kakogawa
20:00
  • 20:18 → 21:12 ( 54min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Aboshi
  • 20:33 → 21:42 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Kamigori
  • 20:43 → 22:02 ( 1h 19min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 20:54 → 21:48 ( 54min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Aboshi
21:00
  • 21:13 → 22:22 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 21:34 → 22:28 ( 54min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid
    To Himeji
  • 21:39 → 22:51 ( 1h 12min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Himeji
22:00
  • 22:11 → 23:20 ( 1h 9min )
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid
    To Osaka
  • 22:42 → 23:50 ( 1h 8min )
    JR Tokaido Main Line(Maibara-Kobe)
    To Kyoto
23:00
  • 23:00 → 00:12 ( 1h 12min )
    JR Tokaido Main Line(Maibara-Kobe)
    To Kyoto