Hiroshima To Okayama

JR San'yo Shinkansen Timetable

Required time

  • Kodama : 58min ~
  • Hikari : 41min ~
  • Mizuho : 35min ~
  • Sakura : 38min ~
  • Nozomi : 34min ~
Filter Trains :  All
6:00
7:00
  • 07:08 → 07:43 ( 35min )
    Nozomi 2
    To Tokyo
  • 07:12 → 08:23 ( 1h 11min )
    Hikari 590
    To Okayama
  • 07:18 → 07:57 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 80
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 07:30 → 08:06 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 82
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 07:39 → 08:54 ( 1h 15min )
    Kodama 838
    To Okayama
  • 07:43 → 08:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 4
    To Tokyo
  • 07:57 → 08:32 ( 35min )
    Nozomi 84
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
8:00
  • 08:02 → 09:14 ( 1h 12min )
    Kodama 840
    To Shin-osaka
  • 08:06 → 08:45 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 86
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 08:10 → 08:50 ( 40min )
    Sakura 540
    To Shin-osaka
  • 08:22 → 08:57 ( 35min )
    Nozomi 6
    To Tokyo
  • 08:38 → 09:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 842
    To Shin-osaka
  • 08:43 → 09:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 8
    To Tokyo
  • 08:56 → 09:32 ( 36min )
    Mizuho 600
    To Shin-osaka
9:00
  • 09:07 → 09:42 ( 35min )
    Nozomi 10
    To Tokyo
  • 09:18 → 09:57 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 12
    To Tokyo
  • 09:33 → 10:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 542
    To Shin-osaka
  • 09:38 → 10:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 844
    To Okayama
  • 09:43 → 10:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 14
    To Tokyo
  • 09:56 → 10:32 ( 36min )
    Mizuho 602
    To Shin-osaka
10:00
  • 10:03 → 10:39 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 90
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 10:18 → 10:57 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 16
    To Tokyo
  • 10:33 → 11:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 544
    To Shin-osaka
  • 10:38 → 11:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 846
    To Okayama
  • 10:43 → 11:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 18
    To Tokyo
  • 10:56 → 11:32 ( 36min )
    Mizuho 604
    To Shin-osaka
11:00
  • 11:03 → 11:39 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 92
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 11:18 → 11:57 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 20
    To Tokyo
  • 11:33 → 12:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 546
    To Shin-osaka
  • 11:38 → 12:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 848
    To Okayama
  • 11:43 → 12:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 22
    To Tokyo
  • 11:53 → 12:32 ( 39min )
    Sakura 548
    To Shin-osaka
12:00
  • 12:03 → 12:39 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 94
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 12:18 → 12:57 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 24
    To Tokyo
  • 12:33 → 13:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 550
    To Shin-osaka
  • 12:38 → 13:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 850
    To Okayama
  • 12:43 → 13:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 26
    To Tokyo
  • 12:56 → 13:32 ( 36min )
    Mizuho 606
    To Shin-osaka
13:00
  • 13:03 → 13:39 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 96
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 13:18 → 13:57 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 28
    To Tokyo
  • 13:33 → 14:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 552
    To Shin-osaka
  • 13:38 → 14:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 852
    To Okayama
  • 13:43 → 14:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 30
    To Tokyo
14:00
  • 14:03 → 14:39 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 98
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 14:18 → 14:57 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 32
    To Tokyo
  • 14:33 → 15:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 554
    To Shin-osaka
  • 14:38 → 15:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 854
    To Shin-osaka
  • 14:43 → 15:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 34
    To Tokyo
15:00
  • 15:03 → 15:39 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 100
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 15:12 → 15:51 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 168
    To Tokyo
  • 15:18 → 15:57 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 36
    To Tokyo
  • 15:33 → 16:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 556
    To Shin-osaka
  • 15:38 → 16:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 856
    To Shin-osaka
  • 15:43 → 16:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 38
    To Tokyo
16:00
  • 16:03 → 16:39 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 40
    To Tokyo
  • 16:12 → 16:51 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 102
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 16:22 → 16:57 ( 35min )
    Nozomi 42
    To Tokyo
  • 16:33 → 17:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 558
    To Shin-osaka
  • 16:38 → 17:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 858
    To Shin-osaka
  • 16:43 → 17:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 44
    To Tokyo
  • 16:53 → 17:32 ( 39min )
    Sakura 560
    To Shin-osaka
17:00
  • 17:03 → 17:39 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 46
    To Tokyo
  • 17:12 → 17:51 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 104
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 17:22 → 17:57 ( 35min )
    Nozomi 48
    To Tokyo
  • 17:29 → 18:04 ( 35min )
    Nozomi 182
    To Tokyo
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 17:33 → 18:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 562
    To Shin-osaka
  • 17:38 → 18:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 860
    To Shin-osaka
  • 17:43 → 18:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 50
    To Tokyo
  • 17:53 → 18:32 ( 39min )
    Sakura 564
    To Shin-osaka
18:00
  • 18:03 → 18:39 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 52
    To Tokyo
  • 18:18 → 18:57 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 54
    To Tokyo
  • 18:33 → 19:13 ( 40min )
    Sakura 566
    To Shin-osaka
  • 18:38 → 19:55 ( 1h 17min )
    Kodama 862
    To Shin-osaka
  • 18:43 → 19:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 56
    To Tokyo
  • 18:53 → 19:32 ( 39min )
    Sakura 568
    To Shin-osaka
19:00
  • 19:06 → 19:41 ( 35min )
    Nozomi 58
    To Tokyo
  • 19:10 → 20:23 ( 1h 13min )
    Kodama 864
    To Okayama
  • 19:21 → 20:00 ( 39min )
    Nozomi 60
    To Tokyo
  • 19:29 → 20:04 ( 35min )
    Mizuho 608
    To Shin-osaka
  • 19:43 → 20:19 ( 36min )
    Nozomi 62
    To Tokyo
  • 19:53 → 20:31 ( 38min )
    Sakura 570
    To Shin-osaka
  • 19:57 → 21:08 ( 1h 11min )
    Kodama 866
    To Shin-osaka
20:00
  • 20:02 → 20:36 ( 34min )
    Nozomi 64
    To Tokyo
  • 20:17 → 20:52 ( 35min )
    Mizuho 610
    To Shin-osaka
  • 20:37 → 21:12 ( 35min )
    Nozomi 270
    To Nagoya
  • 20:50 → 21:29 ( 39min )
    Mizuho 612
    To Shin-osaka
  • 20:58 → 22:01 ( 1h 3min )
    Kodama 870
    To Shin-osaka
21:00
  • 21:03 → 21:43 ( 40min )
    Nozomi 272
    To Nagoya
  • 21:25 → 22:04 ( 39min )
    Sakura 572
    To Shin-osaka
  • 21:42 → 22:44 ( 1h 2min )
    Kodama 872
    To Okayama
    Shinkansen-QR-ticket-logo
    Shinkansen & Express Ticket
  • 21:59 → 22:40 ( 41min )
    Hikari 592
    To Shin-osaka
22:00
  • 22:12 → 22:47 ( 35min )
    Mizuho 614
    To Shin-osaka
  • 22:23 → 23:21 ( 58min )
    Kodama 874
    To Okayama